Rugby World Cup Fixtures

Rugby World Cup Fixtures

The Rugby World Cup fixtures that kick off on September 20 including the pools are below. 
South Africa play their first match on 21 Setepmber (vs New Zealand), followed by matches on 28 September (vs Namibia), 4 Ocober (vs Italy) with their last pool match on 8 October (vs Canada).

There are five teams in each of the four pools, with each team playing its pool adversaries before the first two sides in every pool then progress to the quarterfinals.

World Cup Fixtures (kick-off SA times) with the pools 

PoolDateTimeTeam 1Team 2Venue
A Fri Sep 20 12:45  Japan Russia Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
D Sat Sep 21 06:45 Australia Fiji Sapporo Dome, Sapporo
C Sat Sep 21 09:15  France Argentina Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
B Sat Sep 21 11:45  New Zealand South Africa International Stadium, Yokohama
B Sun Sep 22 07:15 Italy Namibia Hanazono Rugby Stadium, Osaka
A Sun Sep 22 09:45  Ireland Scotland International Stadium, Yokohama
C Sun Sep 22 12:15  England Tonga Sapporo Dome, Sapporo
D Mon Sep 23 12:15  Wales Georgia City of Toyota Stadium, Aichi
A Tue Sep 24 12:15  Russia Samoa Kumagaya Rugby Grounds, Kumagaya
D Wed Sep 25 07:15 Fiji Uruguay Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium, Kamaishi
B Thu Sep 26 09:45 Italy Canada Hakatanomori Football Stadium, Fukukoa
C Thu Sep 26 12:45 England USA Kobe Misaki Stadium, Kobe
C Sat Sep 28 06:45 Argentina Tonga Hanazono Rugby Stadium, Osaka
A Sat Sep 28 09:45 Japan Ireland Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa, Shizuoka
B Sat Sep 28 11:45 South Africa Namibia City of Toyota Stadium, Aichi
D Sun Sep 29 07:15 Georgia Uruguay Kumagaya Rugby Grounds, Kumagaya
D Sun Sep 29 09:45 Australia Wales Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
A Mon Sep 30 12:15 Scotland Samoa Kobe Misaki Stadium, Kobe
C Wed Oct 2 09:45 France USA Hakatanomori Football Stadium, Fukukoa
B Wed Oct 2 12:15 New Zealand Canada Oita Stadium, Oita
D Thu Oct 3 07:15 Georgia Fiji Hanazono Rugby Stadium, Osaka
A Thu Oct 3 12:15 Ireland Russia Kobe Misaki Stadium, Kobe
B Fri Oct  4 11:45 South Africa Italy Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa, Shizuoka
D Sat Oct 5 07:15 Australia Uruguay Oita Stadium, Oita
C Sat Oct 5, 2019 10:00 England Argentina Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
A Sat Oct 5 12:30 Japan Samoa City of Toyota Stadium, Aichi
B Sun Oct 6 06:45 New Zealand Namibia Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
C Sun Oct 6 09:45 France Tonga Kumamoto Prefectural Athletic Stadium, Kumamoto
B Tue Oct 8 12:15 South Africa Canada Kobe Misaki Stadium, Kobe
C Wed Oct 9 06:45 Argentina USA Kumagaya Rugby Grounds, Kumagaya
A Wed Oct 9 09:15 Scotland Russia Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa, Shizuoka
D Wed Oct 9 11:45 Wales Fiji Oita Stadium, Oita
D Fri Oct 11 12:15 Australia Georgia Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa, Shizuoka
B Sat Oct 12 06:45 New Zealand Italy City of Toyota Stadium, Aichi
C Sat Oct 12 10:15 England France International Stadium, Yokohama
A Sat Oct 12 12:45 Ireland Samoa Hakatanomori Football Stadium, Fukukoa
B Sun Oct 13 05:15 Namibia Canada Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium, Kamaishi
C Sun Oct 13 05:45 USA Tonga Hanazono Rugby Stadium, Osaka
D Sun Oct 13 10:15 Wales Uruguay Kumamoto Prefectural Athletic Stadium, Kumamoto
A Sun Oct 13 12:45 Japan Scotland International Stadium, Yokohama

Knockout stage

MatchDateTimeTeam 1Team 2Venue
Quarter-finals
QF 1 Sat Oct 19 09:15 Winner Pool C Runner up Pool D Oita Stadium, Oita
QF 2 Sat Oct 19 12:15 Winner Pool B Runner up Pool A Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
QF 3 Sun Oct 20 09:15 Winner Pool D Runner up Pool C Oita Stadium, Oita
QF 4 Sun Oct 20 12:15 Winner Pool A Runner up Pool B Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
Semi-finals
SF 1 Sat Oct 26 10:00 Winner QF 1 Winner QF 2 International Stadium, Yokohama
SF 2 Sun Oct 27 11:00 Winner QF 3 Winner QF 4 International Stadium, Yokohama
Third-place play-off
Bronze medal match Fri Nov 1 11:00 Loser SF 1 Loser SF 2 Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
Final
Final Sat Nov 2 11:00 Winner SF 1 Winner SF 2 International Stadium, Yo